Thursday, April 04, 2002

Well, Allie is home now. She spent the afternoon under my bed, but then she got lonely so she came out and decided she loved me. Now, I think I'm her security blanket and she follows me around the house. Plus, she cries if I go into the bathroom and she can't see me. ^___^;; I hope she settles down soon. She's really sweet tho.

I've got some stupid paper due for english. We read two stories and then we write a paper on one of them. Both of them are about religion and love. I really don't know what the point of the two of them are, so my paper will be fun to write!

Allie's in my bedroom meowing because I'm not in in my bedroom. *laughs* The cat has problems.

Wednesday, April 03, 2002

Hey, guess what everyone? I'm getting a cat! XD I'm so excited. Her name is Allie and she's gray and brown with white paws. I'm gonna spoil her rotten.

I updated Journeys Down a little. Pretty much, I put up profile pictures of carlos and lance. All my many changes should be viewable tomorrow. I'm planning on doing Vil and Simon next. Then Orion and Sam. And lastly, Bianca (aka Vampire Hunter B!) and Rue last. Lastly last.

Hmm... Yeah...